If Any request contact us :techtanu17@gmail.com << Catch on Facebook << If any link broken, Plz tell. we try to fix them.

Friday, 25 October 2013

COMPUTER FUNDAMENTAL QUESTIONS FREE DOWNLOAD

UGC NET JUNE 2013 SYLLABUS, MODEL PAPER/ PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED QUESTION PAPERS. 
UGC NET (NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY TEST) : OLD SOLVED/PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTION PAPERS WITH SOLUTIONS AND EXPLANATIONS AND FREE STUDY MATERIALS.
COMPUTER MEMORY BASED PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED PAPERS I, II AND III TO PREPARE AND PASS THE UGC NET/SLET ENTRANCE EXAMINATION WITH HIGH PERCENTAGE.
COMPUTER BASIC QUESTIONS FOR BANK EXAM, HTET, CTET, TET, UGC-NET, IBPS CLERK, IBPS PO, INTERVIEW AND OTHER EXAM'S, WHERE BASIC QUESTION'S ARE REQUIRED.

IF YOU KNOW ANSWER OF ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TELL ME. THAT ANSWER HELP THE OTHER STUDENT IN FUTURE. THANKS. PLEASE REPLY RIGHT ANSWER.

General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.
General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.

KVS Online vacancy for Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) model paper GK
KVS PGT Examination practice GK

Current General Knowledge for endriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher Preliminary Exam.

GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
Computer Knowledge Objective Type Questions
Computer GK Computer Awareness objective Questions for Exams

CTET Solved Previous Year Question Papers | Free Download


Central Teacher Eligiblity Test (CTET) Solved Previous Year Question Papers, Free to Download, last year question Papers, Practice Papers, CTET exam Result 2013

COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE OBJECTIVE  QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS FREE DOWNLOAD


COMPUTER FUNDAMENTAL QUESTIONS THAT WIDELY ASK OR HELPFULL  IN MANY COMPETITION EXAMS. SOME EXAMPLES ARE BELOW.


1. All of the following are examples of real security and privacy risks EXCEPT:
A. hackers.
B. spam.
C. viruses.
D. identity theft.
Answer: B

2. A process known as ____________ is used by large retailers to study trends.
A. data mining
B. data selection
C. POS
D. data conversion
Answer: A

3. ____________terminals (formerly known as cash registers) are often connected to complex inventory and sales computer systems.
A. Data
B. Point-of-sale (POS)
C. Sales
D. Query
Answer: B

4. A(n) ____________ system is a small, wireless handheld computer that scans an item’s tag and pulls up the current price (and any special offers) as you shop.
A. PSS
B. POS
C. inventory
D. data mining
Answer: A

5. The ability to recover and read deleted or damaged files from a criminal’s computer is an example of a law enforcement specialty called:
A. robotics.
B. simulation.
C. computer forensics.
D. animation.
Answer: C

6. Which of the following is NOT one of the four major data processing functions of a computer?
A. gathering data
B. processing data into information
C. analyzing the data or information
D. storing the data or information
Answer: C

7. ____________ tags, when placed on an animal, can be used to record and track in a database all of the animal’s movements.
A. POS
B. RFID
C. PPS
D. GPS
Answer: B

8. Surgeons can perform delicate operations by manipulating devices through computers instead of manually. This technology is known as:
A. robotics.
B. computer forensics.
C. simulation.
D. forecasting.
Answer: A

9. Technology no longer protected by copyright, available to everyone, is considered to be:
A. proprietary.
B. open.
C. experimental.
D. in the public domain.
Answer: A

10. ____________ is the study of molecules and structures whose size ranges from 1 to 100 nanometers.
A. Nanoscience
B. Microelectrodes
C. Computer forensics
D. Artificial intelligence
Answer: A






IF YOU FIND ANY ANSWER WRONG,COMMENT ME, SO THAT I RIGHT THAT ANSWER

IF YOU HAVE ANY STOCK OF QUESTION, THEN PLEASE SEND ME FOR OTHER HELP FULL STUDENTS.
THANK 

COMPUTER TERMINOLOGY FREE DOWNLOAD

UGC NET JUNE 2013 SYLLABUS, MODEL PAPER/ PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED QUESTION PAPERS. 
UGC NET (NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY TEST) : OLD SOLVED/PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTION PAPERS WITH SOLUTIONS AND EXPLANATIONS AND FREE STUDY MATERIALS.
COMPUTER MEMORY BASED PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED PAPERS I, II AND III TO PREPARE AND PASS THE UGC NET/SLET ENTRANCE EXAMINATION WITH HIGH PERCENTAGE.
COMPUTER BASIC QUESTIONS FOR BANK EXAM, HTET, CTET, TET, UGC-NET, INTERVIEW AND OTHER EXAM'S, WHERE BASIC QUESTION'S ARE REQUIRED.

IF YOU KNOW ANSWER OF ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TELL ME. THAT ANSWER HELP THE OTHER STUDENT IN FUTURE. THANKS. PLEASE REPLY RIGHT ANSWER.

General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.
General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.

KVS Online vacancy for Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) model paper GK
KVS PGT Examination practice GK

Current General Knowledge for endriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher Preliminary Exam.

GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
Computer Knowledge Objective Type Questions
Computer GK Computer Awareness objective Questions for Exams

CTET Solved Previous Year Question Papers | Free Download


Central Teacher Eligiblity Test (CTET) Solved Previous Year Question Papers, Free to Download, last year question Papers, Practice Papers, CTET exam Result 2013


COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE OBJECTIVE  QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS FREE DOWNLOAD


COMPUTER TERMINOLOGY  THAT WIDELY ASK OR HELPFULL  IN MANY COMPETITION EXAMS. SOME EXAMPLES ARE BELOW.

01. Access:    To store or retrieve data

02. Add-on:    Circuits, systems, or hardware devices that can be attached to a computer to increase its
memory or improve its performance

03. Application: A system, such as a payroll, that has been defined to be suitable for electronic data
processing techniques
04. Archived file: A file that has been transferred to a lower level in the memory hierarchy, usually from
magnetic disc to magnetic tape, may be as a result of operations of appropriate resource management

05. Array: A group of two or more logically related elements identified by a single name; generally stored
in consecutive storage locations in main memory

06. Audit trail: A permanent record of every transaction taken by a computer system, indicating for
example, when users log in and out, what transaction they perform, when files are accessed and the type
of access. Examination of this record provides a way of observing patterns of security violation and/or
serves as a deterrent to violations

07. Availability: The ratio of time a device is operating correctly to the total scheduled time for operating

08. Back office operations: Operation that does not involve direct interaction with customers

09. Back up: A resource that is, or can be used as a substitute when a primary resource fails or when a
file has been corrupted

10. Bar code: A printed machine readable code that consists of parallel bars of varied width and spacing.
The application most commonly observed is the coding on food and goods that is read at the checkout and
translated into a line of print on the bill showing product and cost

11. Batch processing: A method of organizing work for a computer system, designed to reduce
overheads by grouping together similar jobs

12. Bit: Contraction of binary digit

13. Bug: An error or mistake in a programme

14. Byte: A group of consecutive bits forming a unit of storage in the computer and used to represent one
alphanumeric character; a byte usually consists of 8 bits but may contain more a fewer bits depending on
the model of computer

15. Character: An alphabetic letter, a digit or a special symbol

16. Chip: A small section of a single crystal of semiconductor usually silicon, that forms the substrate
upon which is fabricated a single semiconductor device or all the individual devices comprising an
integrated circuit

17. Configuration: The particular hardware elements and their interconnection in a computer system for
a particular period of operation

18. Debug: To trace and correct errors in programming code or hardware malfunctions in a computer
system

19. Downtime: The percentage of time that a computer system is not available for use

20. Dummy: An artificial instruction, address etc. used only to fulfill specification in a programme but not
actually performing a function


  FOR MORE QUESTIONS CLICK BELOW LINKS..IT'S FREE


OR




IF YOU FIND ANY ANSWER WRONG,COMMENT ME, SO THAT I RIGHT THAT ANSWER

IF YOU HAVE ANY STOCK OF QUESTION, THEN PLEASE SEND ME FOR OTHER HELP FULL STUDENTS.
THANK 

FULL FORM OF COMPUTER TERMS

UGC NET JUNE 2013 SYLLABUS, MODEL PAPER/ PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED QUESTION PAPERS. 
UGC NET (NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY TEST) : OLD SOLVED/PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTION PAPERS WITH SOLUTIONS AND EXPLANATIONS AND FREE STUDY MATERIALS.
COMPUTER MEMORY BASED PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED PAPERS I, II AND III TO PREPARE AND PASS THE UGC NET/SLET ENTRANCE EXAMINATION WITH HIGH PERCENTAGE.
COMPUTER BASIC QUESTIONS FOR BANK EXAM, HTET, CTET, TET, UGC-NET, INTERVIEW AND OTHER EXAM'S, WHERE BASIC QUESTION'S ARE REQUIRED.

IF YOU KNOW ANSWER OF ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TELL ME. THAT ANSWER HELP THE OTHER STUDENT IN FUTURE. THANKS. PLEASE REPLY RIGHT ANSWER.

General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.
General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.

KVS Online vacancy for Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) model paper GK
KVS PGT Examination practice GK

Current General Knowledge for endriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher Preliminary Exam.

GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
Computer Knowledge Objective Type Questions
Computer GK Computer Awareness objective Questions for Exams

CTET Solved Previous Year Question Papers | Free Download


Central Teacher Eligiblity Test (CTET) Solved Previous Year Question Papers, Free to Download, last year question Papers, Practice Papers, CTET exam Result 2013


COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE OBJECTIVE  QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS FREE DOWNLOAD


COMPUTER FULL FORM TERM'S THAT WIDELY ASK IN MANY COMPETITION EXAMS. SOME EXAMPLES ARE BELOW.

* HTTP - Hyper Text Transfer Protocol.

* HTTPS - Hyper Text Transfer Protocol Secure.


* IP - Internet Protocol.


* URL - Uniform Resource Locator.


* USB - Universal Serial Bus. * VIRUS - Vital Information Resource Under Seized.


* 3G - 3rd Generation.


* GSM - Global System for Mobile Communication.


* CDMA - Code Divison Multiple Access. * UMTS - Universal Mobile
Telecommunicatio System.


* SIM - Subscriber Identity Module.


* AVI = Audio Video Interleave


* RTS = Real Time Streaming * SIS = Symbian OS Installer File


* AMR = Adaptive Multi-Rate Codec


* JAD = Java Application Descriptor


* JAR = Java Archive


* JAD = Java Application Descriptor


* 3GPP = 3rd Generation Partnership Project


* 3GP = 3rd Generation Project


* MP3 = MPEG player lll


* MP4 = MPEG-4 video file


* AAC = Advanced Audio Coding


* GIF = Graphic InterchangeableFormat * JPEG = Joint Photographic ExpertGroup


* BMP = Bitmap


* SWF = Shock Wave Flash



  FOR MORE QUESTIONS CLICK BELOW LINKS..IT'S FREE
FULL FORM OF COMPUTER TERMS FREE DOWNLOAD


OR




IF YOU FIND ANY ANSWER WRONG,COMMENT ME, SO THAT I RIGHT THAT ANSWER

IF YOU HAVE ANY STOCK OF QUESTION, THEN PLEASE SEND ME FOR OTHER HELP FULL STUDENTS.
THANK 

Thursday, 24 October 2013

100 WAY'S TO BOOST YOUR SELF CONFIDENCE

General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.
General knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher PGT Preliminary Exam.

KVS Online vacancy for Post Graduate Teachers (PGTs) model paper GK
KVS PGT Examination practice GK

Current General Knowledge for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Post Graduate Teacher Preliminary Exam.


GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
GK Objective General Knowledge Computer Quiz Questions
Computer Knowledge Objective Type Questions
Computer GK Computer Awareness objective Questions for Exams

CTET Solved Previous Year Question Papers | Free Download


Central Teacher Eligibility Test (CTET) Solved Previous Year Question Papers, Free to Download, last year question Papers, Practice Papers, CTET exam Result 2013.


UGC NET JUNE 2013 SYLLABUS, MODEL PAPER/ PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED QUESTION PAPERS. 
UGC NET (NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY TEST) : OLD SOLVED/PREVIOUS EXAM QUESTION PAPERS WITH SOLUTIONS AND EXPLANATIONS AND FREE STUDY MATERIALS.
COMPUTER MEMORY BASED PREVIOUS YEARS SOLVED PAPERS I, II AND III TO PREPARE AND PASS THE UGC NET/SLET ENTRANCE EXAMINATION WITH HIGH PERCENTAGE.
COMPUTER BASIC QUESTIONS FOR BANK EXAM, HTET, CTET, TET, UGC-NET, INTERVIEW AND OTHER EXAM'S, WHERE BASIC QUESTION'S ARE REQUIRED.

IF YOU KNOW ANSWER OF ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE TELL ME. THAT ANSWER HELP THE OTHER STUDENT IN FUTURE. THANKS. PLEASE REPLY RIGHT ANSWER.


COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE OBJECTIVE  QUESTIONS WITH SOLUTIONS FREE DOWNLOAD


100 WAY'S TO BOOST YOUR SELF-CONFIDENCE FREE DOWNLOAD


OR




IF YOU HAVE ANY STOCK OF QUESTION, THEN PLEASE SEND ME FOR OTHER HELP FULL STUDENTS.
THANK 

Wednesday, 25 September 2013

STEPS TO ENABLE HIDDEN THEME IN WINDOW 7

HELLO FRIENDS, TODAY WE LEARN HOW TO ENABLE HIDDEN THEME IN WINDOW 7 , THESE THEME MAKE YOUR WINDOW 7 MUCH MORE BEAUTIFUL AND GOOD LOOKING. JUST FOLLOW SOME STEPS BELOW AND ENJOY,,, BEAUTIFUL THEME.

Simple steps to enable hidden themes in Windows 7, Just follow these steps :

1. Open windows explorer .

2. Click organize and go to folder and search option .

3. From View tab above ,check on “show hidden files and folder” and uncheck “hide protected operating system files” and apply the changes.

4. Now search and browse to the folder: Windows\Globalization\MCT
You will get five folder with name: MCT-AU,MCT-US,MCT-ZA,MCT-CA,MCT-GB , which represent globalization setting for each region .

5. Go to theme folder , which is inside every folder mentioned above and double click on **.theme (** – AU/US /ZA / CA/GB) file to execute and activate the theme .Once activated  it automatically gets saved and available in the personalization settings ,so that user can select this theme later directly from personalization settings.
 

7. Go back to folder option to check “hide protected operating system files and folder ” option, .It is recommended.

Now Your task is over. enjoy....................